Top 50 Students of 2016-2017 (sorted by surname)

 

Top 50 Students of 2016-2017 Academic Year have been selected and the list sorted by surname is available below.

The first and Top Five students will be announced in the Award Ceremony to be held on 2 June 2017.  

 

DEPARTMENT NAME SURNAME
Graphic Design  MUKADDES KÜBRA AKDAĞ
Law  GİZEM AKTAŞ
International Trade and Logistics  BEDİA ALBAYRAK
International Trade and Logistics; Management (Eng) - Double Major ASLI ALTAŞ
Energy Systems Engineering  ELİF DAMLA ARICA
Mechatronics Engineering  RASİM ATAKAN ARSLAN
Management  YAKUP BUĞRA ARSLAN
Electrical - Electronics Engineering; Computer Engineering - Minor  BURCU BİLGİÇ
Electrical - Electronics Engineering; Information Systems Engineering - Minor  GÖKHUN BURAK BİLGİN
Psychology  ELİFNUR BİRTÜRK
English Language and Literature  GAMZE TUĞÇE BOLAT
Energy Systems Engineering; Mechanical Engineering - Double Major YAĞMUR BUDAK
Industrial Engineering; Computer Engineering - Double Major İREM BULANIK
Computer Engineering; Electrical - Electronics Engineering - Double Major MELTEM CİVLEZ
International Relations  MAKBULE COŞKUN
Economics; Economics (Eng) - Double Major  KÜBRA HANDE ÇAĞATAY
Software Engineering; Graphic Design - Minor İNCİ EVRİM ÇAMALAN
Mechanical Engineering  KAAN ÇELİK
Law  ELİF ÇETİN
Civil Engineering; Mechanical Engineering - Double Major ERDEM ÇİÇEK
Mechanical Engineering  VOLKAN KEREM ÇİÇEK
Industrial Engineering  TUĞBERK ÇOŞKUN
Industrial Product Design  MELİS DABBAKLI
Law  BURAK DALYANCI
Psychology  GÜLNUR DELİÇAY
Graphic Design  NESLİHAN DEMİR
Electrical & Electronics Engineering  ARINÇ DEMİREL
Architecture  NUMAN EMEKCİ
Industrial Product Design  MEHMET ÖZAL GÖKÇE
Public Relations and Advertising  BERTAN GÜLER
Energy Systems Engineering; Mechanical Engineering - Double Major FERİDE CANSU İSKENDEROĞLU
Economics (Tur)  ÖZGENUR KARA
Industrial Engineering  EMİNE FERAY KARAÇINAR
Mechatronics Engineering; Electrical - Electronics Engineering - Minor SERKAN KAZDAĞ
Energy Systems Engineering; Mechanical Engineering - Double Major SANEM YAĞMUR KEMENT
Psychology  ELANUR ÖKSÜZER
Energy Systems Engineering; Mechanical Engineering - Double Major AKSEL KAAN ÖZ
Industrial Product Design  RAHMAN ÖZCAN
Avionics  RAMAZAN ÖZDEMİR
Management  HASAN ÖZKAN
Industrial Product Design  YUSUF ÖZKAN
Chemical Engineering and Applied Chemistry; Industrial Engineering - Minor ÖZGE ÖZKILINÇ
Tourism and Hotel Management  OĞUZHAN PARLAK
International Relations  YELİZ PEKTAŞ
Industrial Product Design  ÖYKÜ TURGUT
Psychology  ESME TÜRKMEN
Architecture  LEVENT TÜRKTAN
Automotive Engineering  UTKU CAN YALAZI
Civil Engineering  İREM YAŞAR
Electrical - Electronics Engineering; Computer Engineering - Double Major CEMİL YILDIZ